Winter Haven Youth Soccer Association - Home of the Kicks
Get Social With Us!

The information provided here is only informational.  Not all games will be listed here.  Since WHSYA is not the central scheduler we can not guarantee the accuracy of the information.

Competitive Schedule

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
WHYSA Kicks 2001 Girls    Away at Celtic FC White October 22, 2017 TBD   Celtic
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Boys BLUE    Home vs. CITRUS UNITED CU '03 (FL) October 22, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Home vs. Cape coral October 22, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Home vs. H CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) vs CSEYS FUSION FC 05B (FL) October 22, 2017 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Home vs. Tampa Bay United Elite PH October 22, 2017 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Away at Tampa Bay United Elite October 28, 2017 10:30 am   Ed Radice Soccer #5
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    Away at SEMINOLE SHOOTING STARS SA SEMINOLE FC 2003 GIRLS October 28, 2017 11:00 am   Seminole Recreation Center
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Boys BLUE    Away at WESLEY CHAPEL SC 03 BOYS RED (FL) October 28, 2017 11:00 am   WCSC Turf #9
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Home vs. Weat florida flames October 28, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2007 Boys    Home vs. OCYS October 28, 2017 01:30 pm   Simmers-Young 3A
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Away at CNPRS BARTOW SC GOMEZ BOYS 2005 (FL) vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL October 28, 2017 02:00 pm   Holland Park Soccer Complex #9
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Home vs. Tampa lady rangers October 29, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Away at FLORIDA HAWKS FC 2005B BLUE (FL) vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) November 04, 2017 10:00 am   Fishhawk Sports Complex
WHYSA Kicks 2007 Boys    Home vs. Fl Rush 07 NERO III Boys November 04, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 3A
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Away at Wesley Chapel SC November 04, 2017 01:00 pm   WCSC #2
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    Away at AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2003 November 04, 2017 02:00 pm   Lake Myrtle Park
WHYSA Kicks 2007 Boys    Home vs. Titusville 2007 Thunder November 05, 2017 01:30 pm   Simmers-Young 3A
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Away at Dunedin stirling November 11, 2017 11:30 am   Dunedin stirling field 4
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Home vs. North Port Fusion November 11, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2007 Boys    Away at FKK Kraze Timbers November 11, 2017 01:00 pm   Central Winds H
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Boys BLUE    Away at CAPE CORAL SA 2003 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK (FL) November 11, 2017 03:00 pm   Pelican Soccer Complex #2
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Away at Tampa FC November 12, 2017 02:30 pm   Tampa FC
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Home vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) vs. C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 05 RAGE ELITE (FL) November 12, 2017 04:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Away at St pete raiders November 18, 2017 10:30 am   St pete raiders
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Home vs. Tampa Lady Rangers November 18, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Home vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) vs. C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2005 (U13B) (FL) November 18, 2017 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Home vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) vs. CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2005B ARCHER (FL) December 02, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Home vs. Lee County Strikers December 02, 2017 12:00 pm   Polk State College
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Away at CSVYS - VENICE 2005 (ADAMOVSKY) (FL) vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) December 09, 2017 01:00 pm   Venice Area Youth Soccer ASC
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Home vs. Wesley chapel December 09, 2017 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Away at Oldsmar Soccer Club December 10, 2017 01:00 pm   Oldsmar Sports Complex #2
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Home vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) vs. CNPRS BARTOW SC GOMEZ BOYS 2005 (FL) December 16, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Away at Cape coral December 16, 2017 12:00 pm   Cape coral
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Away at Tampa Bay United Elite PH December 17, 2017 03:00 pm   Putnam Park #2
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Home vs. Tampa Bay United Elite January 06, 2018 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Home vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) vs. FLORIDA HAWKS FC 2005B BLUE (FL) January 06, 2018 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Boys BLUE    Home vs. CELTIC FC FLORIDA '03 BOYS (FL) January 06, 2018 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Away at West florida flames January 06, 2018 03:00 pm   West florida flames
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Home vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) vs. CSVYS - VENICE 2005 (ADAMOVSKY) (FL) January 07, 2018 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Home vs. Braden river SC January 13, 2018 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Home vs. Wesley Chapel SC January 13, 2018 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Boys BLUE    Away at BRADEN RIVER SC 03 RAGE PREMIER (FL) January 13, 2018 02:00 pm   Braden River Soccer Club
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Away at C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 05 RAGE ELITE (FL) vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) January 13, 2018 03:00 pm   Braden River Soccer Club
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Away at North Port Fusion January 14, 2018 12:00 pm   Englewood Sports Complex
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Home vs. Dunedin stirling January 14, 2018 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Home vs. St pete raiders January 20, 2018 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Boys BLUE    Home vs. FC TAMPA HAWKS (FL) January 20, 2018 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2004 Girls    Away at Tampa Lady Rangers January 20, 2018 12:30 pm   Oscar Cooler Park Stadium
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Away at C4AYS AUBURNDALE YOUTH SC AUBURNDALE SCREAM 2005 (U13B) (FL) vs.CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) January 20, 2018 01:00 pm   Lake Myrtle Sports Park
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Girls    Away at Braden river SC January 21, 2018 10:00 am   Braden river
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Boys BLUE    Home vs. WESLEY CHAPEL SC 03 BOYS RED (FL) January 21, 2018 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Boys BLUE    Away at FC TAMPA HAWKS (FL) January 27, 2018 10:00 am   Shimberg Soccer Complex #2
WHYSA Kicks 2005 Boys BLUE    Away at CSEYS FUSION FC 05B (FL) vs. CNWHY WHYSA KICKS 2005 BOYS (FL) January 27, 2018 02:00 pm   Englewood Sports Complex
WHYSA Kicks 1999 Boys BLUE    Home vs. IRSA 1999 Boys January 28, 2018 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2001 Girls    Home vs. Celtic FC White February 02, 2018 10:00 am   Polk State College
WHYSA Kicks 2001 Girls    Home vs. FC Tampa Newcastle February 10, 2018 10:00 am   Polk State College
WHYSA Kicks 2000 Girls    vs. celtic fc February 10, 2018 11:00 am   11500 125th street largo fla 33774
WHYSA Kicks 1999 Boys BLUE    Home vs. Indianatlantic Force Black February 10, 2018 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    vs. Commissioners Cup Tournament February 24, 2018 TBD   TBD
WHYSA Kicks 2000 Girls    vs. liverpool fc girls 2000 February 24, 2018 10:00 am   150 n jasmine ave tarpon springs 34689
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    vs. Commissioners Cup Tournament February 25, 2018 TBD   TBD
WHYSA Kicks 2000 Girls    vs. citrus united March 03, 2018 02:00 pm   polk state fields winter haven
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    vs. Commissioners Cup Tournament March 10, 2018 TBD   TBD
WHYSA Kicks 2000 Girls    vs. st pete raiders March 10, 2018 02:00 pm   polk state fields winter haven
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    vs. Commissioners Cup Tournament March 11, 2018 TBD   TBD
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    vs. Commissioners Cup Tournament March 17, 2018 TBD   TBD
WHYSA Kicks 2001 Girls    Home vs. North Port Fusion FC March 17, 2018 02:00 pm   Polk State College
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    vs. Commissioners Cup Tournament March 18, 2018 TBD   TBD
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    vs. Commissioners Cup Tournament April 21, 2018 TBD   TBD
WHYSA Kicks 2003 Girls    vs. Commissioners Cup Tournament April 22, 2018 TBD   TBD

Developmental Schedule

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
2003-2005B Team 2 Weeks    vs. Auburndale 1 October 28, 2017 09:00 am   Auburndale
2008-2009B Team Aguilar ZOMBIES    vs. 2008-2009B Team 3 Moore October 28, 2017 09:00 am   Simmers-Young 1A
2012C Team 4 Mejia    Home vs. 2012C Team 3 Helms October 28, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2012C Team 5 Thompson    Away at 2012C Team 2 Loussedes October 28, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2010 Team 5 Scholten    Away at 2010 Team El Mohtar October 28, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 7b
2010 Team 1 Cross    Away at 2010 Team 6 Woodruff October 28, 2017 10:15 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2008-2009B Team 1 Albor    Home vs. 2008-2009B Team 4 Nill October 28, 2017 10:30 am   Simmers-Young 1A
2006 -2007 Girls Team 1 Alderman    Away at NLYS #1 October 28, 2017 11:00 am   Hunt Fountain Park - N. Lakeland YS
2011 Team 5 Sherman    Away at 2011 Team 2 HUNT October 28, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2011 Team 6 STEWART    Home vs. 2011 Team 1 solomon October 28, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2010 Team 4 Richards    Home vs. 2010 Team 3 Hagman October 28, 2017 11:30 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2006 -2007B Team 3 Thornhill    Away at Team Miller October 28, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young Field
2011 Team 4 Krzan    Home vs. 2011 Team 3 reyes October 28, 2017 12:30 pm   Simmers-Young 2A
2008-2009B Team Aguilar ZOMBIES    vs. Auburndale November 04, 2017 09:00 am   Simmers-Young 1A
2003-2005B Team 2 Weeks    vs. Auburndale 2 November 04, 2017 09:00 am   Auburndale
2012C Team 5 Thompson    Home vs. 2012C Team 4 Mejia November 04, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2012C Team 3 Helms    Home vs. 2012C Team 1 Alvarez Avevedo November 04, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2006 -2007 Girls Team 1 Alderman    Home vs. WH U12 Girls #2 November 04, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers - Young WH - field 4
2010 Team 6 Woodruff    Away at 2010 Team El Mohtar November 04, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2010 Team 1 Cross    Away at 2010 Team 3 Hagman November 04, 2017 10:15 am   Simmers-Young 7b
2006 -2007B Team 3 Thornhill    Away at Team Rice/Cotter November 04, 2017 10:30 am   Auburndale
2011 Team 3 reyes    Home vs. 2011 Team 1 solomon November 04, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2011 Team 6 STEWART    Away at 2011 Team 2 HUNT November 04, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2010 Team 5 Scholten    Home vs. 2010 Team 4 Richards November 04, 2017 11:30 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2008-2009B Team 1 Albor    Home vs. 2008-2009B Team 5 Zellers November 04, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 1A
2011 Team 5 Sherman    Home vs. 2011 Team 4 Krzan November 04, 2017 12:30 pm   Simmers-Young 2A
2006 -2007B Team 3 Thornhill    Away at Team Lovett November 11, 2017 09:00 am   NLYS
2012C Team 5 Thompson    Away at 2012C Team 1 Alvarez Avevedo November 11, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2012C Team 4 Mejia    Home vs. 2012C Team 2 Loussedes November 11, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2010 Team 4 Richards    Home vs. 2010 Team El Mohtar November 11, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 7b
2010 Team 6 Woodruff    Home vs. 2010 Team 3 Hagman November 11, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2003-2005B Team 2 Weeks    vs. Lake Wales 1 November 11, 2017 10:00 am   Lake Wales Soccer Complex
2006 -2007 Girls Team 1 Alderman    Away at Lake Wales #2 November 11, 2017 10:30 am   Lake Wales Soccer Complex
2008-2009B Team 1 Albor    Away at NLYS #1 Turner November 11, 2017 10:30 am   Hunt Fountain Park
2011 Team 6 STEWART    Home vs. 2011 Team 3 reyes November 11, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2011 Team 4 Krzan    Home vs. 2011 Team 2 HUNT November 11, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2010 Team 1 Cross    Home vs. 2010 Team 5 Scholten November 11, 2017 11:30 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2008-2009B Team Aguilar ZOMBIES    vs. North Lakeland November 11, 2017 12:00 pm   Hunt Fountain Park
2011 Team 5 Sherman    Away at 2011 Team 1 solomon November 11, 2017 12:30 pm   Simmers-Young 2A
2008-2009B Team Aguilar ZOMBIES    vs. Auburndale November 18, 2017 09:00 am   Simmers-Young 1A
2008-2009B Team 1 Albor    Away at 2008-2009B Team 2 Boyd November 18, 2017 09:00 am   Simmers-Young 1B
2012C Team 5 Thompson    Home vs. 2012C Team 3 Helms November 18, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2012C Team 2 Loussedes    Home vs. 2012C Team 1 Alvarez Avevedo November 18, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2010 Team 6 Woodruff    Away at 2010 Team 4 Richards November 18, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2003-2005B Team 2 Weeks    vs. Lakeland FC-6 Newcastle November 18, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 6
2006 -2007 Girls Team 1 Alderman    Home vs. Bartow #1 November 18, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers - Young WH - field 4
2010 Team 5 Scholten    Home vs. 2010 Team 3 Hagman November 18, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 7b
2011 Team 6 STEWART    Away at 2011 Team 4 Krzan November 18, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2011 Team 5 Sherman    Home vs. 2011 Team 3 reyes November 18, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2010 Team 1 Cross    Away at 2010 Team El Mohtar November 18, 2017 11:30 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2011 Team 2 HUNT    Home vs. 2011 Team 1 solomon November 18, 2017 12:30 pm   Simmers-Young 2A
2006 -2007B Team 3 Thornhill    Home vs. Team Dickerson November 18, 2017 02:00 pm   Simmers-Young Field
2006 -2007B Team 3 Thornhill    vs. Unknown December 02, 2017 TBD   Simmers-Young Field
2008-2009B Team Aguilar ZOMBIES    vs. North Lakeland December 02, 2017 09:00 am   Hunt Fountain Park
2012C Team 3 Helms    Home vs. 2012C Team 2 Loussedes December 02, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2012C Team 4 Mejia    Away at 2012C Team 1 Alvarez Avevedo December 02, 2017 09:30 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2010 Team 6 Woodruff    Home vs. 2010 Team 5 Scholten December 02, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2006 -2007 Girls Team 1 Alderman    Home vs. WH U12 Girls #4 December 02, 2017 10:00 am   Simmers - Young WH - field 4
2010 Team 1 Cross    Home vs. 2010 Team 4 Richards December 02, 2017 10:15 am   Simmers-Young 7b
2008-2009B Team 1 Albor    Away at 2008-2009B Team 3 Moore December 02, 2017 10:30 am   Simmers-Young 1A
2011 Team 4 Krzan    Away at 2011 Team 1 solomon December 02, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2B
2011 Team 6 STEWART    Home vs. 2011 Team 5 Sherman December 02, 2017 11:00 am   Simmers-Young 2A
2010 Team 3 Hagman    Home vs. 2010 Team El Mohtar December 02, 2017 11:30 am   Simmers-Young 7a
2003-2005B Team 2 Weeks    vs. Lake Wales 1 December 02, 2017 12:00 pm   Simmers-Young 6
2011 Team 3 reyes    Home vs. 2011 Team 2 HUNT December 02, 2017 12:30 pm   Simmers-Young 2A
2006 -2007B Team 3 Thornhill    vs. Unknown December 03, 2017 TBD   Simmers-Young Field